Sunday, July 23, 2017

Formal education in Dapitan City is provided by 50 (49 public and 1 private) Elementary Schools, 9 National High Schools and 2 Colleges. Non-formal activities are undertaken in selected schools in the 5 school districts of the city.

  

Facilities

Public

Private

Day Care Center

62

 

Pre-School

33

2

Elementary

49

1

High School

9

1

College

1

1

 

Literacy Rate    -           98.76 %

 

LIST OF SCHOOLS AND SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS

 

ELEMENTARY

Barcelona District:

 

Barcelona CS 

Paul J. Sumaylo 

ESP II 

Ba-ao ES 

Elbert A. Pon 

ESHT 2 

Burgos ES 

Marilyn C. Sarabia 

TIC – T3 

Diwaan ES 

Arlyn B. Andag 

ESHT II 

Hiltop ES 

Enrico E. Estoque 

T III (TIC) 

Ilaya ES 

Judycel L. Elumba 

ESHT III 

Ma. Uray ES 

Nelfa B. Galleposo 

ESHT III 

Oyan ES 

Jimmy J. Tangcalagan 

ESHT II 

Tamion ES 

Marlyn E. Esmade 

ESP I 

Yabu PS 

Sat. of Ilaya ES

 

 

Baylimango District:

 

Baylimango CS 

Ann J. Agda 

ESP I 

Bacong ES 

Gemma S. Recamara 

T III (TIC) 

Banbanan ES 

Erico S. Carreon 

T III (TIC) 

Canlucani ES 

Jesus O. Elumba 

ESHT III

Carang ES 

Cresencio D. Cagatan 

ESHT III 

Daro PS

Sat. of Kauswagan 

 

Guimputlan ES 

Florita F. Calasang 

ESHT II 

Kauswagan ES 

Rizza A. Daboda 

ESHT II 

Napo ES 

Pacita E. Balladares 

T III (TIC) 

Oro ES 

Genelyn M. Dabodabo 

ESHT II 

Selinog ES 

Pilar S. Sumagang 

ESHT III 

Sto. Niño ES 

Mameliano M. Recamara 

ESHT III 

Taguilon ES 

Belen R. Talic 

ESP I 

Tag-ulo ES 

Noel P. Mangubat 

ESHT III 

 

Dapitan Central District:

 

Dapitan City CS 

Luna Luz B. Racho 

ESP II 

Capucao PS 

Sat. of Ma. Cristina 

 

Dapitan City Expt’l 

Carmencita C. Ferraren 

ESP I 

Lawaan ES 

Edgardo D. Cayongcong 

ESP I 

Ma. Crisitina ES 

Imelda F. Tan 

ESHT III 

Polo ES 

Leonido J. Tabilon 

ESHT III 

Sinonoc ES 

Nelia P. Tangcalagan 

ESP I

Talisay ES 

Regina L. Obnimaga 

ESP I 

 

Potungan District:

 

PotunganCS 

Jocelyn E. Acorin 

ESP I 

Aseniero ES 

Frederic J. Abila 

ESP I 

Dampalan ES 

Patrocinio C. Gahuman 

ESP I 

Masidlakon ES 

Camila Jeanette J. Debaloy 

ESHT II 

Opao ES 

Mary Jean S. Lacay 

ESHT III 

San Francisco ES 

Macaria A. Manuta 

T-III (TIC) 

San Nicolas ES 

Jose C. Overa 

HT – II 

Sigayan ES 

Belmore A. Debaloy 

HT – II 

     

 

Sulangon District:

 

Sulangon CS 

Marietta D. Sangual 

ESP II 

Aliguay ES 

Mercedita D. Obnimaga 

ESP I 

Antipolo ES 

Jimmy B. Gahuman 

ESHT III 

Larayan ES 

Edgar D. Catahay 

ESP I 

Liyang ES 

Jovencio C. Salonoy 

ESHT III 

Owaon ES 

Jocelyn Z. Darunday 

ESP I 

San Pedro ES 

Rufa R. Elumbaring 

ESP I 

San Vicente ES 

Rodrigo D. Denura 

ESHT II 

Sicayab ES 

Clarita P. Borbon 

ESP I 

     

SECONDARY

 

Aseniero NHS 

Marianito S. Balladares 

SSP I 

Barcelona NHS 

Pacita S. Caincay 

SSP I 

Baylimango NHS 

Arturo B. Calaguian 

SSP I 

Dakak NHS 

Flaviano M. Repolledo, Jr. 

T III (TIC) 

Dapitan City NHS 

Germanico C. Malacat 

SSP I 

Ilaya NHS 

Evelio J. Acorin 

SSP I 

Oro NHS 

Gerlie C. Alingal 

SSP I 

Potungan NHS 

Paloma D. Salac 

SSP I 

Sumangon NHS 

Sherlito E. Sagapsapan 

SSP I 

 

COLLEGE

 

 

Rizal Memorial Institute 

Mr. Marvin Hamoy 

Jose Rizal Memorial State College 

Dr. Edgar S. Balbuena 

News Gallery