Presiding Officer Hon.  Ruben E. Cad
President Pro tempore Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
Floor Leader Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
First Asst. Floor Leader Hon.  Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
Second Asst. Floor Leader Hon.  Alexander E. Estacio

Standard Committee:


1. Committee on Rules and Revision of Ordinances:
Chairman : Hon. Christopher B. Mah
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
Members :
1. Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
Sub-Committee on Accreditation:
Chairman : Hon. Adora H. Recamara
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
Members :
1. Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
2. Hon. Noel B. Sardane
3. Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
2. Committee on Appropriation :
Chairman : Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
Members :
1. Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
2. Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
3. Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
3. Committee on Ways and Means :
Chairman : Hon. Dug Christopher B. Mah
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
Members :
1. Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
4. Committee on Tourism :
Chairman : Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
Members :
1. Hon. Adora H. Recamara
2. Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
3. Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
Sub-Committee on International and Domestic Relations:
Chairman : Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
Members :
1. Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
2. Hon. Noel B. Sardane
3. Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
5. Committee on Appointment :
Chairman : Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Noel B. Sardane
Members :
1. Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
6. Committee on Trade, Commerce, Cooperatives & Cottage Industries :
Chairman : Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
Members :
1. Hon. Edna C. Abad
2. Hon. Alemalou B. Dagpin
3. Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
7. Committee on Culture and Arts :
Chairman : Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
Members :
1. Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
2. Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
3. Hon. Adora H. Recamara
8. Committee on Social Services, Urban Poor and Resettlement
Chairman : Hon. Noel B. Sardane
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Adora H. Recamara
Members :
1. Hon. Edna C. Abad
2. Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
3. Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
9. Committee on Public Utilities
Chairman : Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
Members :
1. Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
2. Hon. Noel B. Sardane
3. Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
10. Committee on Peace and Order
Chairman : Hon. Dug Christoper B. Mah
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
Members :
1. Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
11. Committee on Barangay Affairs & Community Development
Chairman : Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Adora H. Recamara
Members :
1. Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
2. Hon. Edna C. Abad
3. Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
12. Committee on Agriculture
Chairman : Hon. Edna C. Abad
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Adora H. Recamara
Members :
1. Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
2. Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
3. Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
13. Committee on Youth and Sports Development
Chairman :
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
Members :
1. Hon. Edna C. Abad
2. Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
3. Hon. Dug Christper B. Mah
4. Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
14. Committee on Education
Chairman : Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
Members :
1. Hon. Adora H. Recamara
2. Hon. Amalou Tumapon- Monroyo
3. Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
15. Committee on Health and Sanitation
Chairman : Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Adora H. Recamara
Members :
1. Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
2. Hon. Edna C. Abad
3. Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
16. Committee on Women and Family Relations
Chairman : Hon. Adora H. Recamara
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Edna C. Abad
Members :
1. Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
17. Committee on Elderly and Disabled
Chairman : Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
Members :
1. Hon. Roque T. Estrella
2. Hon. Noel B. Sardane
3. Adora H. Recamara
18. Committee on Labor
Chairman : Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
Members :
1. Hon. Noel B. Sardane
2. Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
3. Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
19. Committee on Human Rights and Good Government
Chairman : Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Dug Christoper B. Mah
Members :
1. Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
2. Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
3. Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
20. Committee on Public Works and Highways
Chairman : Hon. Noel B. Sardane
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Patri B. Israel B. Chan
Members :
1. Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
2. Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
3. Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
21. Committee on Science and Technology
Chairman : Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
Members :
1. Hon. Edna C. Abad
2. Hon. Alemarlou B. Dagpin
3. Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
22. Committee on Child Welfare
Chairman : Hon. Edna C. Abad
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Adora H. Recamara
Members :
1. Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
2. Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
3. Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
23. Committee on Economic Enterprise
Chairman : Hon. Alexnader E. Estacio
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Noel B. Sardane
Members :
1. Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
2. Hon. Adora H. Recamara
3. Hon. Edna C. Abad
24. Committee on Natural Resources and Environmental Protection
Chairman : Hon. Jimmy Patrick Israel B. Chan
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
Members :
1. Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
2. Hon. Alexander E. Estacio
3. Hon. Noel B. Sardane
25. Committee on Land Use and Management
Chairman : Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Alemarluo B. Dagpin
Members :
1. Hon. Dug Christoper B. Mah
2. Hon. Noel B. Sardane
3. Hon. Jasmin Z. Hamoy
26. Committee on Livelihood
Chairman : Hon. Amalou Tumapon-Monroyo
Vice- Chairman : Hon. Adora H. Recamara
Members :
1. Hon. Manuel H. Estrella
2. Hon. Roque T. Sapalleda
3. Hon. Edna C. Abad